Mid-Florida Golden Retriever Club 2017 Spring Hunt Test Results

Thanks to everyone who participated in the MFGRC 2016 Spring Hunt Test that was held Feb. 11 & 12 in Montverde, Florida. Results from the test are posted below:

Master A – Saturday 8:00 am – 60 Entries
Judges: Chris Bodine & Tom McKenzie

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Borderline’s Blue Angel MH   Genie Hunter-Edwards Genie Hunter-Edwards (A/Paul Lance (P Pass
2 HRCH Wildrose Harley MH   Keith Colburn Keith Colburn (P Pass
4 TD’s Bustin’ Loose SH   Tom Dorroh Tom Dorroh (A/Tracy Davis (P Pass
6 Ghostryder’s Go Ali’s Grace MH   George Anne Daly Paul Lance (P Pass
8 Borderline’s No Pick MH   Sallie Sullivan Sallie Sullivan (A Pass
9 Ferguson’s Retirement Bonus, MH   Sam Ferguson Samual Ferguson (A Pass
10 CH Quillquest Roll’s Royce MH QAA CGC WCX  Gillian Impey Jill Volsch (P/Gillian Impey (A Pass
12 HRCH Docheno SC’s Sharp Shooter JH   Melissa Dobson Melissa Dobson (P/Keith Colburn (P Pass
13 Sands Best Spencer, JH,SH,MH   Warren Sands Eddie Rodriguez (P Pass
14 Laird’s Mademoiselle Mars MH   Gloria Nusbickel Gloria Nusbickel (A/Jill Volsch (P Pass
15 HRCH Salt Marsh Ceilidh Dancer MH65 HTHF QA2   David Boothman David Boothman (A/Tracy Davis (P Pass
16 Lance’s Court Jester MH   Thomas Zoellner Thomas A Zoellner (A)/Tom Zoellner (A Pass
17 HRCH Claire’s Country Fowl Colt SH   Claire Griesinger Melissa Dobson (P/Keith Colburn (P Pass
18 HRCH UH HighRoller Marshall Matt Dillon MH MNR WCX **   Hilda Wood Hilda Wood (A Pass
19 Trezona’s Raising Cane – JH, SH, MH   Lisa Trezona Eddie Rodriguez (P)/Lisa Trezona Pass
20 Topend’s One Last Tic Nick MH   Catherine Kelly Catherine Kelly (A/Jill Volsch (P Pass
21 Renlozs Miss T Meadowmere Lex Boss MH   David/Nancy Corkum Paul Lance (P Pass
22 Davis’ Hidden Oaks First Lady SH   Tracy Davis Tracy Davis (P Pass
23 Morninglo Breeze’s Ripple Effect MH   Glenda Manucy Glenda Manucy (A/Sam Ferguson(A Pass
24 HRCH Ink’s Anna Belle of Prairie Creek MH   Natasha Amari Natasha Amari (A)/Keith Colburn (P Pass
26 Tchoupitoulas One More Time MH   Paula Odom Paula Odom (A/Jill Volsch (P Pass
28 Roostin In Fields of Magicgold MH UDX2 WCX   Cathrine Darr Cathrine Darr (A/Mitch White (P Pass
29 Prairie Creek’s Growin Up Beside Her   Natasha Amari Keith Colburn (P Pass
30 Kyco’s Duck Band Quest MH   Fred Collins Stacey Morrow (A)/Stacey Morrow (A Pass
31 Beechglenns St. Teresa MH   Julie Oven Julie Oven (A/Paul Lance Pass
32 Rockin’s High Flyer MH SH   Robert Cegann Jill Volsch (P Pass
33 PJ’s Riverboat Queen MH   Timothy Bass Paul Lance (P/Sandy McMillan (P/Tim Bass (A Pass
34 Coco’s Fat Chance “Diesel” Injected MNH5 QAA   Eddie Rodriguez Eddie Rodriguez (P Pass
36 49er Gold Muscongus Good Vibrations SH   Kathy Leeman Kathy Leeman (A)/Jill Volsch (P Pass
37 Fowl Reaper’s She’s Got Moxie MH   Diane Dorroh Diane Dorroh (A/Tracy Davis (P Pass
39 Borderline’s Miss Impossible,MH   Sallie Sullivan Sallie Sullivan (A Pass
41 Dogleg’s Bigboyleroy MH   Gloria Nusbickel Fred Nusbickel (A/Jill Volsch (P Pass
44 Viva’s Black Marlin   John Cole Keith Colburn (P Pass
45 CH Quillquest Pip’s Pearl MH CGC WCX   Gillian Impey Jill Volsch (P/Gillian Impey (A Pass
47 Davis’ My Name Is Earl MH   Tracy Davis Tracy Davis (P Pass
48 HR Topbrass Sureshot Gunz A Blazin’ MH WCX   Hilda Wood Hilda Wood (A Pass
49 SHR Viva’s Hard Eight MH   John Cole Keith Colburn (P Pass
51 Hyflyer’s MissT MH   Thomas Zoellner Thomas A Zoellner (A)/Tom Zoellner(A Pass
52 Salt Marsh Tiger Rose MH41   David Boothman David Boothman (A/Tracy Davis (P Pass
53 LUGER IV JH, MH   Janice Sands Eddie Rodriguez (P Pass
54 Wyco’s Lena-Linda con Besos MH   Randall / John Gerbino Randall Gerbino (A/Jill Volsch (P Pass
55 Prairie Creek’s Artemis MH   Keith Colburn Keith Colburn (P Pass
56 Fox Island Ray of Sunshine by Red Branch SH MH   Beth Trudel Beth C Trudel (A)/Beth Trudel (A Pass
57 Ferguson’s Retired Veteran MH, MNH 4   Sam Ferguson Samuel Ferguson (A Pass
58 High Times Hunters Mist Isabella MH   Cathrine Darr Cathrine Darr (A/Mitch White (P Pass
3 Rosco Trezona’s Pride – JH, SH, MH   Donald Trezona Don Trezona (A)/Eddie Rodriguez (P Fail
5 Quillquest Verily Vindicated SH WC   Gillian Impey Jill Volsch (P/Gillian Impey (A Fail
7 HRCH Southern Comfort Miss Foxy MH   Melissa Dobson Melissa Dobson (P/Keith Colburn (P Fail
11 Oakwood’s Eye on the Sky MH   Bill Greenwald Bill Greenwald (A)/Bill Greenwald (A Fail
25 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Powerline’s Hawkeye  Eddie Rodriguez Eddie Rodriguez (P Fail
27 HRCH Lance’s Riding The Tide MH   Paul Lance Dee Lance (P)/Dee Lance (P Fail
35 HRCH Midnight’s Big Bang   Ronald Barker Melissa Martin (P)/Keith Colburn (P Fail
38 Lances’ Gypsies, Tramps & Thieves MH   Paul Lance Dee Lance (P)/Dee Lance (P Fail
40 Barracuda Blue Belle   Douglas Robinson Keith Colburn (P Fail
42 Bass’s Riverboat Cruiser MH   Timothy Bass Paul Lance (P/Sandy McMillan (P/Tim Bass (A Fail
43 Ironweed’s Powerline Jackson MH   Eddie Rodriguez Eddie Rodriguez (P Fail
46 Oakwood’s Rock Solid MH   Carol Greenwald Carol Greenwald (A)/Carol Greenwald (A Fail
50 Prime Time Rising Star MH QAA   Randall Gerbino Randall Gerbino (A/Jill Volsch (P Fail
60 Kyco’s Lil Allie-Gator MH   Stacey Morrow Stacey Morrow (A/Fred Collins (A Fail
59 CH Quillquest Ticket To Win MH WCX   Gillian Impey Jill Volsch (P/Gillian Impey (A Scratch

Master B – Saturday 8:00 am – 60 Entries
Judges: Fred Collins & Keith Maready

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Holloway’s Irish Breeze   Harry and Tracy Holloway Lee Howard (P Pass
4 HR Rock Branch Sweet Summer Jazmin SH   Angela Boughner jerod newman (P)/Kevin Boughner Pass
5 Topbrass One is One Too Many MH WCX   Allison Sinclair Allison Sinclair (A/Sharon Long (A Pass
6 HRCH Turbo Steam’n Twilight Dragon QA2 MH CDX WCX ***   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A Pass
15 HRCH Sir Hunts A Lot MH   Ray Caito Ray Caito (A/Carol Caito (A/Wayne Gey Pass
20 GRHRCH MHR Budacious Bud   Scott Conyers Justin Beall (P/Joe Carter (P Pass
21 HRCH Coheelee’s Red Squad Midnight Cowboy MH   Jeanette Perkins Rich Louter (P Pass
22 ISR Bond Jamie Bond   Mike Keen Lee Howard (P Pass
26 HRCH Swamp creeks runnin on ultra lite   Justin Beall Justin Beall (P/Joe Carter Pass
27 Topbrass Drake Junior MH WCX   William Johnson, Jr Bill Johnson (A/Sharon Long (A Pass
29 HRCH Southern Breeze’s Black Cloud MH QAA   Scott Cormier Scott Cormier (P/Amy Cormier Pass
30 GRHRCH Lil Houser Hoppin Thru Decoys MH QAA   Justin Beall Justin Beall (P/Joe Carter Pass
32 WYCOs Hulk’n VICTOR   Hollis Hoier Justin Beall (P)/Justin Beall (P Pass
33 Happydaugh’s A Cut Above MH QAA CAA WCX ***   Ann Strathern Ann Strathern (A Pass
35 Topbrass U and Tequila Make Me Crazy MH WCX   Sharon Long Sharon Long (A/Allison Sinclair (A Pass
36 Mossy Pond’s Rolling Thunder   Bob Johnston Lee Howard (P/Bob Johnston (A Pass
38 HRCH UH Turbo Twilight Explosion MH CDX WCX **   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A Pass
41 Crocker Dyle Gey   Clark Gey Wayne Gey (A Pass
42 DFK’s Sipping Moonshine at High Tide SH   jerod newman Jerod Newman (P Pass
43 HRCH Bakers Princess Lulu MH   Richard Davis Ray Caito (A) Pass
44 Hootchie momma   John Close Lee Howard (P Pass
46 HRCH Turbo Steam’n Southern Belle MH CD WCX **   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A/Wayne Gey (A Pass
47 HRCH Lucille’s Dekoyn Ringer Of SCR MH   Joe Carter Justin Beall (P)/Justin Beall (P Pass
50 Rebel Outlaw QA2 MH   Greg McGinn Greg McGinn (A/Kathy McGinn (A Pass
51 HRCH Southern Breeze’s Southern Bell MH **   Amy Cormier Scott Cormier (P)/Scott Cormier (P Pass
53 Turbo Dart’n Darby of Springdale MH WCX **   Wayne Babcock Wayne Babcock (A/Ron Rubrecht (A Pass
54 GRHRCH HRCH reedy creeks Maximum Destruction QAA   Mackey Mckreedy Justin Beall (P/Joe Carter (P Pass
2 Savy Paws Gimme 3 Steps “Wiley” SH   Chuck Butler Lee Howard (P) Fail
8 Double J Smokey Ash Galloway   Jay Galloway Lee Howard (P Fail
9 HR Red Devil’s Chances R SH WCX   Stu Henderson John Gassner (P)/John Gassner Fail
10 Tanks A Lot Hawkeye’s Super Mac MH QAA   Roger Perry Roger Perry (A Fail
11 Rida’s Mad Max MH **   Sandra Kenny Sandra Kenny (A/Scott Cormier (P Fail
12 DFK’s Private Dennis SH   jerod newman Jerod Newman (P Fail
13 HRCH Turbo Smoke’n Khaotic Explosion MH CD WCX **   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
16 Princeton’s True Grit   Mark Bauer Lee Howard (P Fail
17 Topbrass Pretty Ltl Suped Up 4wd MH QAA WCX   Sharon Long Sharon Long (A/Allison Sinclair(A Fail
18 MEADOWLAKE TALULAH FROM POODLE SENSE SH   John Harker John Harker (A Fail
19 Turbo Explosion Blew My Socks Off   James Bryan Ron Rubrecht (A)/Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
23 Candlewood Making Tracks MH CDX NA NAJ   Suzanne Bird Suzanne Bird (A Fail
24 Southern Comfort’s Quiet Country Boy   Paula Johnson Paula Johnson(A/Marty Lee (A/Steve Johnson(A Fail
25 HRCH UH Topbrass Turbo Don’t Ask Why QA2 MH CDX WCX ***   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
28 KJ’s Red Cooper Beauregard   Jimmy Lydon Lee Howard (P Fail
31 Turbo Celtic Red Explosion SH CGC WC   Melissa Grant Melissa Grant (A/Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
34 Gingrocks Run Forest Run SH WCX CCA SH WCX **   Anna Curry John Gassner (P)/John Gassner Fail
37 HR Wyco Willi’s MS KALI-gal SH   Hollis Hoier Hollis Hoier (A Fail
39 Swamp Creeks American Sniper   Morgan Moss Justin Beall (P/Joe Carter (P Fail
40 HRCH Seven Mile Bend’s Fish on Abaco   Michael Childers Michael Childers (A)/Michael Childers (A) Fail
45 Gold’N’Point’s Skyefire Ryzin   Alyssa Richards John Harker (A)/John Harker (A Fail
48 DND Top Gun ** MH WCX   William Johnson, Jr Bill Johnson (A/Sharon Long (A Fail
49 Martin’s Risky Stormin Trooper MH   Doug Martin Doug Martin (A Fail
52 MPR’s Keeping The Fire Burning   McCoy Howard Lee Howard (P Fail
55 HR CH Wingmaster’s Ninja SH AX AXJ WCX   Greg Mathis Greg Mathis (A/Maureen Kolasa (A Fail
56 Kuventre’s Just Like Gene and Roy MH WCX   Tom Long Sharon Long (A/Allison Sinclair (A Fail
57 Topbrass Gotta Lovett MH47 QAA AX AXJ CD OF RE WCX ***   Macy Swift Robert B Swift (A)/Bob Swift (A Fail
58 HR Turbo Flash Dragon SH CDX WCX   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
59 Mossy creeks murrays going deep   Amanda Chandler Justin Beall (P/Jope Carter Fail
60 HRCH Infield Fly Rule Batter’s Out QAA   Mark Ottis Mark Ottis (A Fail
3 Seaside’s Paint The Target MH   Francis Prendergast (A) Francis Prendergast (A Scratch
7 J.W’s Maggie’s gone mad   Josh West Justin Beall (P/Joe Carter Scratch
14 Swamp Creek Ace In The Timber Hole   Chad Swearingen Justin Beall (P/Joe Carter (P Scratch

Senior – Saturday 9:00 am – 29 Entries
Judges: James Bryan & Pat Kopco

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Blueprints First Delight, JH,WCX,RN  Cathy Sharp John Gassner Pass
3 Duxbury My Ten Cents SH WC WCX  Jack Combs Jack Combs (A Pass
7 Ellie   Sharon Taylor Sharon Taylor Pass
8 Topbrass Prestige High Adventure CGC   Haley Glick John Gassner/John Rountree (A)/Haley Glick (A Pass
9 Carronade All That Glitters JH   Elizabeth Meaney Jill Volsch (P/Beth Meaney Pass
12 Cedarwood’s Sandstorm   Nancy Brandow Jill Volsh/Nancy Brandow (A Pass
13 Topbrass Kuventre U Better Think Twice SH   Sharon Long Sharon Long (A/Allison Sinclair (A Pass
14 SR Bewitched Seminole Summer   Kay Johnson Kay Johnson (A/Jill Volsch (P Pass
15 Kyco’s Homemade Tito’s of Carronades   Frederick Collins Fred Collins (A/Stacey Morrow (A Pass
17 Beechglenns Coastline   Julie Oven Julie B Oven Pass
18 GCH, CH, HR, USJ Labrys Earth’s Pretty Promise JH,   Kelli Riggs Kelli Riggs (A Pass
20 DFK’S I CAME, I SAW, I CONQUERED   HENRY PURVIS Jerod Newman (P/Henry Purvis (A Pass
21 Rough’n Tumble   Kenneth McCune Kenny McCune/Carolie Davis Pass
24 Deaux Rey’s Remington Steel Silk JH WC   Lizabeth Erickson Lizabeth Erickson (A/Lin Gelbman/Paul Lance (P Pass
25 Ironweed She’s A Firecracker JH NA NAJ WC   Nancy Eisaman Nancy Eisaman (A Pass
28 Hank Williams XXIX   John Norris Tracy Davis (P Pass
29 Mister Twist   Chad Coombes Chad Coombes/Marjorie Coombes Pass
2 Topbrass Travelin’ Man JH   Judith Jennings Judith Jennings (A Fail
4 Becksgold & Gingrocks Dezi Arnez JH WC **   Anna Curry MD John Gassner Fail
5 Marquis Diamonds Meadowlake Silver Fox JH   John Harker John Harker (A Fail
6 GCH gch kippenhill home is where the heart is JH WC   Robin Aronoff Robin Aronoff (A Fail
10 SHR Lone Willow’s Armed & Dangerous JH   Hilda Wood Hilda Wood (A/David Wood Fail
11 Calusa’s Polymerase Chain Reaction JH JH   Tracy Burke Corey Burke (A Fail
16 Topbrass Down In The Boondocks JH WC   Allison Sinclair Allison Sinclair (A/Sharon Long (A Fail
19 KJ JUST A JAMAICAN MISTRAL   Nancy O’Brien Tom O’Brien (A Fail
22 Turbo 2.0 Dame of the Clouds JH WCX   Ron Rubrecht Megan Richardson (A/Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
26 Making Up Time   Greg McGinn Kathy McGinn (A/Greg McGinn (A Fail
27 W.W.W Outlaw State Of Mind “Cash”   Tyler Murray Tyler Murray (A) Fail
23 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets JH CDX WCX   Elizabeth Mound Elizabeth Mound (A Scratch

Senior – Sunday 9:00 am – 22 Entries
Judges: Robert Hux & Beth Meaney

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Hank Williams XXIX   John Norris Tracy Davis (P Pass
2 Kyco’s Homemade Tito’s of Carronades   Frederick Collins Fred Collins (A/Stacey Morrow (A Pass
4 Becksgold & Gingrocks Dezi Arnez JH WC **   Anna Curry MD John Gassner Pass
5 Beechglenns Coastline   Julie Oven Julie B Oven Pass
9 Blueprints First Delight, JH,WCX,RN  Cathy Sharp John Gassner Pass
10 Topbrass Kuventre U Better Think Twice SH   Sharon Long Sharon Long (A/Allison Sinclair (A Pass
11 Topbrass Travelin’ Man JH   Judith Jennings Judith Jennings (A Pass
13 Topbrass Prestige High Adventure CGC   Haley Glick John Gassner/John Rountree (A)/Haley Glick (A Pass
19 DFK’S I CAME, I SAW, I CONQUERED   HENRY PURVIS Jerod Newman (P/Henry Purvis (A Pass
21 Rough’n Tumble   Kenneth McCune Kenny McCune/Caroline Davis (A Pass
22 Ironweed She’s A Firecracker JH NA NAJ WC   Nancy Eisaman Nancy Eisaman (A Pass
3 Cedarwood’s Sandstorm   Nancy Brandow Jill Volsh/Nancy Brandow (A Fail
6 SR Bewitched Seminole Summer   Kay Johnson Kay Johnson (A/Jill Volsch (P Fail
7 GCH gch kippenhill home is where the heart is JH WC   Robin Aronoff Robin Aronoff (A Fail
8 SHR Lone Willow’s Armed & Dangerous JH   Hilda Wood Hilda Wood (A/David Wood Fail
12 Making Up Time   Greg McGinn Kathy McGinn (A/Greg McGinn (A Fail
14 Topbrass Down In The Boondocks JH WC   Allison Sinclair Allison Sinclair (A/Sharon Long (A Fail
16 Deaux Rey’s Remington Steel Silk JH WC   Lizabeth Erickson Lizabeth Erickson (A/Lin Gelbman/Paul Lance (P Fail
17 KJ JUST A JAMAICAN MISTRAL   Nancy O’Brien Tom O’Brien (A Fail
20 Turbo 2.0 Dame of the Clouds JH WCX   Ron Rubrecht Megan Richardson (A/Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
15 Turbo’s Strike Up The Band CDX WC JH CCA   Ronald Rubrecht Greg Bennett/Sharon Bennett Scratch
18 Marquis Diamonds Meadowlake Silver Fox JH   John Harker John Harker (A Scratch

Junior – Saturday 9:00 am – 34 Entries
Judges: Marilyn Booher & Robert Hux

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
2 Carronade All That Glitters JH   Elizabeth Meaney Jill Volsch (P/Beth Meaney Pass
4 Paradise’s Forever Bailando Contigo WC   Eileen Gevers Eileen Gevers (A/John Gassner Pass
6 Coulters River Hills Minnie ME   Will Fordham Coulter Fordham/Will B Fordham (A Pass
7 Topbrass Prestige High Adventure CGC   Haley Glick John Gassner/John Rountree (A)/Haley Glick (A Pass
8 McNair’s Daisy Mae JH   Kimberly McNair Rich Louter Pass
9 SHR Zaniri’s Pacific Storm JH   Peter Browne Cheryl Browne (A Pass
11 Coheelee’s Jesse   Raymond Perkins Jr Rich Louter Pass
12 Turbo Walk’n After Midnight at Springdale   Wayne Babcock Megan Richardson (A/Ron Rubrecht (A Pass
13 Saranac’s Journey Into The Imagination   Joy Annunziato Joy Annunziato Pass
14 Ironweed Hi-Bird Pistol PknPixi   Nancy Eisaman Nancy Eisaman (A Pass
15 Max Q Wilson Daniel Burke Schellhase   John Gassner John Gassner/Mary Gassner Pass
16 Turbo Blaze’n Southern Dame   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A/Megan Richardson (A Pass
17 Ridgehaven’s Salt Of Life JH   Sandi Lariviere Wade Lariviere/Sandi Lariviere Pass
18 Muddy Creek Remington   Oswaldo Romero Jr. Eddie Rodriguez (P/Ozzie Romero Pass
20 Max Q Jake & Gingrocks Amor Vincent WC   Anna Curry MD John Gassner Pass
21 RUSH HILL’S WITHOUT CONSENT BN CA RE WC   DESTINY MARTEL Destiny Martel (A/Gil Martel II Pass
22 CH Bivins Sandolar Solar Astronaut JH BN NAP NJP RN TD TDU   Jane Craig Jane Craig (A Pass
23 SHR Turbo Buckeye Scarlet And Gray   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A/Megan Richardson (A Pass
24 THERE IS NO FIRE LIKE PASSION   Thomas Jackson Thomas Jackson (A Pass
25 Stormwatch the Big Kahuna   Morganne Morrison Chase Waldeck (A/Morganne Morrison Pass
27 Pebwin Loco Latte   Robert Rothbard Robert Rothbard (A Pass
29 Ironweed Seaside Rubber Ducky   Nancy Eisaman Nancy Eisaman (A Pass
30 WYCO Wide Open Gunner   Mike Dixon Mike Dixon Pass
31 Wintonwildfowl Dona Dakota Hinkelman   Ashley Hinkelman Ashley Hinkelman (A)/Rich Louter Pass
32 Sir Slick Willum   Zach Conomos Zach Conomos/Jerod Newman (P Pass
33 Lit’l Bit of Sophie JHR   Oswaldo Romero Jr. Eddie Rodriguez (P/Ozzie Romero Pass
1 Prism-24K’s White Feather Sniper RN   Destiny Martel Gil Martel II/Destiny Martel (A Fail
5 Taykemehome Full Steam Ahead     Kevin Skow/Kevin Skow Fail
10 Gemini’s Breaking News RN, DS, RATO, CA RN   Candi Pearce Destiny Martel (A/Gil Martel II Fail
28 Prism’s Gin Fizz over Ice RN   C . Maxie Bowen Destiny Martel (A/Robin Bowen Fail
3 J and S Mr Moose NRD RATN JH RN  Stacey Perez Stacey Perez (A Scratch
19 Willowbank Dora The Explorer   Arthur Hornsby Kathleen Hornsby (A Scratch
26 River Hills Bryantes Jaune   William Fordham Will B Fordham (A/Coulter Fordham Scratch
34 Willowbank Jesse James   Arthur Hornsby Kathleen Hornsby (A Scratch

Junior – Sunday 9:00 am – 34 Entries
Judges: Corey Burke & Pat Kopco

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 SHR Zaniri’s Pacific Storm JH   Peter Browne Cheryl Browne (A Pass
2 Sir Slick Willum   Zach Conomos Zach Conomos/Jerod Newman (P Pass
3 RUSH HILL’S WITHOUT CONSENT BN CA RE WC   DESTINY MARTEL Destiny Martel (A/Gil Martel II Pass
5 Paradise’s Forever Bailando Contigo WC   Eileen Gevers Eileen Gevers (A/John Gassner Pass
7 Coheelee’s Jesse   Raymond Perkins Jr Rich Louter Pass
9 WYCO Wide Open Gunner   Mike Dixon Mike Dixon Pass
10 Willowbank Jesse James   Arthur Hornsby Kathleen Hornsby (A Pass
11 CH Bivins Sandolar Solar Astronaut JH BN NAP NJP RN TD TDU   Jane Craig Jane Craig (A Pass
13 Saranac’s Journey Into The Imagination   Joy Annunziato Joy Annunziato Pass
14 Topbrass Prestige High Adventure CGC   Haley Glick John Gassner/John Rountree (A)/Haley Glick (A Pass
15 Ironweed Seaside Rubber Ducky   Nancy Eisaman Nancy Eisaman (A Pass
18 Wintonwildfowl Dona Dakota Hinkelman   Ashley Hinkelman Ashley Hinkelman (A)/Rich Louter Pass
21 Pebwin Loco Latte   Robert Rothbard Robert Rothbard (A Pass
22 Max Q Jake & Gingrocks Amor Vincent WC   Anna Curry MD John Gassner Pass
25 Carronade All That Glitters JH   Elizabeth Meaney Jill Volsch (P/Beth Meaney Pass
26 Willowbank Dora The Explorer   Arthur Hornsby Kathleen Hornsby (A Pass
27 THERE IS NO FIRE LIKE PASSION   Thomas Jackson Thomas Jackson (A Pass
30 Turbo Blaze’n Southern Dame   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A/Megan Richardson (A Pass
31 Max Q Wilson Daniel Burke Schellhase   John Gassner John Gassner/Mary Gassner Pass
32 McNair’s Daisy Mae JH   Kimberly McNair Rich Louter Pass
33 Ironweed Hi-Bird Pistol PknPixi   Nancy Eisaman Nancy Eisaman (A Pass
8 SHR Turbo Buckeye Scarlet And Gray   Ron Rubrecht Ron Rubrecht (A/Megan Richardson (A Fail
12 Prism-24K’s White Feather Sniper RN   Destiny Martel Gil Martel II/Destiny Martel (A Fail
19 Turbo Walk’n After Midnight at Springdale   Wayne Babcock Megan Richardson (A/Ron Rubrecht (A Fail
20 Gemini’s Breaking News RN, DS, RATO, CA RN   Candi Pearce Destiny Martel (A/Gil Martel II Fail
23 Coulters River Hills Minnie ME   Will Fordham Coulter Fordham/Will Fordham Fail
28 Ridgehaven’s Salt Of Life JH   Sandi Lariviere Wade Lariviere/Sandi Lariviere Fail
29 Prism’s Gin Fizz over Ice RN   C . Maxie Bowen Destiny Martel (A/Robin Bowen Fail
34 Stormwatch the Big Kahuna   Morganne Morrison Chase Waldeck (A/Morganne Morrison Fail
4 River Hills Bryantes Jaune   William Fordham Will B Fordham (A/Coulter Fordham Scratch
16 J and S Mr Moose NRD RATN JH RN  Stacey Perez Stacey Perez (A Scratch
17 Muddy Creek Remington   Oswaldo Romero Jr. Eddie Rodriguez (P/Ozzie Romero Scratch
24 Taykemehome Full Steam Ahead     Kevin Skow/Kevin Skow Scratch
6 W.W.W Outlaw State Of Mind “Cash”  Tyler Murray Tyler Murray (A)  

MFGRC to Hold CCA, Cardiac/Eye Clinic on June 3

The Mid-Florida Golden Retriever Club will hold a CCA (Certificate of Conformation Assessment) combined with a cardiac/eye clinic on Saturday, June 3, at the Citrus County Dog Club in Crystal River, Fla.

Evaluators for the CCA will be Laurie Doumaux, Janet Narushka and Margie Sarkin. The event will begin at 9 a.m.

The CCA has a limited entry of 24, with three alternates accepted by first received. Entries should be sent to Robin Bowen, 3001 SW College RD, PMB #41, Ocala, Fla., 34474. The cost is $75 and checks made out to MFGRC should accompany entries. Closing date is May 28.

To download the registration form, click here: https://www.grca.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/CCA-Official-Entry-Form-updated2017.pdf

More information on the Golden Retriever Club of America CCA program is available at this website: https://www.grca.org/events/conformation/cca-certificate-of-conformation-assessment/

The cardiac and eye clinic, with echo available, being held in conjunction with the CCA is open to all breeds and also requires pre-registration. Information on registering will be released at a later date.

The Citrus County Dog Club is located at 6843 N. Citrus Avenue, Unit C, in Crystal River, Fla.

 

 

 

MFGRC General Meeting Saturday in Lakeland

The Mid-Florida Golden Retriever Club will hold its February general meeting on Saturday, Feb. 18, in Lakeland, Fla., after Goldens show during the Sun N’ Fun Strawberry Cluster.

Goldens are scheduled to show in Ring 8 at 10 a.m. so the MFGRC meeting will start at approximately 11:30 a.m. at a location to be determined. 

The Lakeland show is held at the Sun N’ Fun facility, located at 4175 Medulla Road, at the southwest corner of the Lakeland Linder Regional Airport. Car parking will be $5.00.